Jisoo
two slow dancers last ones out
Welcome to the second week of UUSD! Please familiarize yourself with the following:
- Follow all rules listed here.
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
Standings
(with the help of Ticken)
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (7) vs. (5) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: gum vs watashi
SV UU: hs vs Parpar
SV UU: Fc vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Azick vs TyCarter
SS UU: Luthier vs dex
SM UU: pdt vs robjr
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Gondra
BW UU: Nalorium vs Fakee
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs Xrn
GSC UU: vani vs Raahel
RBY UU: YBW vs Sabelette
Paniola Primarinas (4) vs. (8) Wild Wordle Wurmples
SV UU: Dr. Phd. BJ vs DugZa
SV UU: Lily vs Booty
SV UU: Corperate n vs Floss
SV UU: ninjadog vs Danny
SS UU: udongirl vs Piyush25
SM UU: Xiri vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: Scalescale vs Amukamara
BW UU: Finchinator vs zS
DPP UU: fatty vs Beraldo
ADV UU: SEA vs gorex
GSC UU: Estarossa vs alive
RBY UU: NotVeryCake vs MrSoup
Ascovillains (4) vs. (7) Dragon's Den Dragonairs
SV UU: mncmt vs vivalospride
SV UU: passion vs Andyboy
SV UU: TPP vs Moutemoute
SV UU: Ciro napoli vs Feliburn
SS UU: airfare vs TDK
SM UU: lax vs Sage
ORAS UU: Elfuseon vs Sylvi
BW UU: GoldCat vs rs
DPP UU: Le Don vs Eternal Spirit
ADV UU: Sirwings vs BigFatMantis
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs col49
RBY UU: Unowndragon vs royzin
Violet City Vtubers (5) vs. (7) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Alkione
SV UU: Liz Angeles vs Leru
SV UU: justdrew vs JustFranco
SV UU: Rasche vs Peum
SS UU: 691 vs Attribute
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs etern
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs The Strap
BW UU: Punny vs choolio
DPP UU: Micciu vs HSOWA
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mr.378
RBY UU: Torchic vs Amaranth
The deadline for this week is Sunday, October 22nd @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
(with the help of Ticken)
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (7) vs. (5) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: gum vs watashi
SV UU: hs vs Parpar
SV UU: Fc vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Azick vs TyCarter
SS UU: Luthier vs dex
SM UU: pdt vs robjr
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Gondra
BW UU: Nalorium vs Fakee
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs Xrn
GSC UU: vani vs Raahel
RBY UU: YBW vs Sabelette
Paniola Primarinas (4) vs. (8) Wild Wordle Wurmples
SV UU: Dr. Phd. BJ vs DugZa
SV UU: Lily vs Booty
SV UU: Corperate n vs Floss
SV UU: ninjadog vs Danny
SS UU: udongirl vs Piyush25
SM UU: Xiri vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: Scalescale vs Amukamara
BW UU: Finchinator vs zS
DPP UU: fatty vs Beraldo
ADV UU: SEA vs gorex
GSC UU: Estarossa vs alive
RBY UU: NotVeryCake vs MrSoup
Ascovillains (4) vs. (7) Dragon's Den Dragonairs
SV UU: mncmt vs vivalospride
SV UU: passion vs Andyboy
SV UU: TPP vs Moutemoute
SV UU: Ciro napoli vs Feliburn
SS UU: airfare vs TDK
SM UU: lax vs Sage
ORAS UU: Elfuseon vs Sylvi
BW UU: GoldCat vs rs
DPP UU: Le Don vs Eternal Spirit
ADV UU: Sirwings vs BigFatMantis
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs col49
RBY UU: Unowndragon vs royzin
Violet City Vtubers (5) vs. (7) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Alkione
SV UU: Liz Angeles vs Leru
SV UU: justdrew vs JustFranco
SV UU: Rasche vs Peum
SS UU: 691 vs Attribute
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs etern
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs The Strap
BW UU: Punny vs choolio
DPP UU: Micciu vs HSOWA
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mr.378
RBY UU: Torchic vs Amaranth
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs. (0) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: gum vs watashi
SV UU: hs vs Parpar
SV UU: Fc vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Azick vs TyCarter
SS UU: Luthier vs dex
SM UU: pdt vs robjr
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Gondra
BW UU: Nalorium vs Fakee
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs Xrn
GSC UU: vani vs Raahel
RBY UU: YBW vs Sabelette
Paniola Primarinas (0) vs. (0) Wild Wordle Wurmples
SV UU: Dr. Phd. BJ vs DugZa
SV UU: Lily vs Booty
SV UU: Corperate n vs Floss
SV UU: ninjadog vs Danny
SS UU: udongirl vs Piyush25
SM UU: Xiri vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: Scalescale vs Amukamara
BW UU: Finchinator vs zS
DPP UU: fatty vs Beraldo
ADV UU: SEA vs gorex
GSC UU: Estarossa vs alive
RBY UU: NotVeryCake vs MrSoup
Ascovillains (0) vs. (0) Dragon's Den Dragonairs
SV UU: mncmt vs vivalospride
SV UU: passion vs Andyboy
SV UU: TPP vs Moutemoute
SV UU: Ciro napoli vs Feliburn
SS UU: airfare vs TDK
SM UU: lax vs Sage
ORAS UU: Elfuseon vs Sylvi
BW UU: GoldCat vs rs
DPP UU: Le Don vs Eternal Spirit
ADV UU: Sirwings vs BigFatMantis
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs col49
RBY UU: Unowndragon vs royzin
Violet City Vtubers (0) vs. (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Alkione
SV UU: Liz Angeles vs Leru
SV UU: justdrew vs JustFranco
SV UU: Rasche vs Peum
SS UU: 691 vs Attribute
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs etern
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs The Strap
BW UU: Punny vs choolio
DPP UU: Micciu vs HSOWA
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mr.378
RBY UU: Torchic vs Amaranth
SV UU: gum vs watashi
SV UU: hs vs Parpar
SV UU: Fc vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Azick vs TyCarter
SS UU: Luthier vs dex
SM UU: pdt vs robjr
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Gondra
BW UU: Nalorium vs Fakee
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs Xrn
GSC UU: vani vs Raahel
RBY UU: YBW vs Sabelette
Paniola Primarinas (0) vs. (0) Wild Wordle Wurmples
SV UU: Dr. Phd. BJ vs DugZa
SV UU: Lily vs Booty
SV UU: Corperate n vs Floss
SV UU: ninjadog vs Danny
SS UU: udongirl vs Piyush25
SM UU: Xiri vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: Scalescale vs Amukamara
BW UU: Finchinator vs zS
DPP UU: fatty vs Beraldo
ADV UU: SEA vs gorex
GSC UU: Estarossa vs alive
RBY UU: NotVeryCake vs MrSoup
Ascovillains (0) vs. (0) Dragon's Den Dragonairs
SV UU: mncmt vs vivalospride
SV UU: passion vs Andyboy
SV UU: TPP vs Moutemoute
SV UU: Ciro napoli vs Feliburn
SS UU: airfare vs TDK
SM UU: lax vs Sage
ORAS UU: Elfuseon vs Sylvi
BW UU: GoldCat vs rs
DPP UU: Le Don vs Eternal Spirit
ADV UU: Sirwings vs BigFatMantis
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs col49
RBY UU: Unowndragon vs royzin
Violet City Vtubers (0) vs. (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Alkione
SV UU: Liz Angeles vs Leru
SV UU: justdrew vs JustFranco
SV UU: Rasche vs Peum
SS UU: 691 vs Attribute
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs etern
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs The Strap
BW UU: Punny vs choolio
DPP UU: Micciu vs HSOWA
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mr.378
RBY UU: Torchic vs Amaranth
The deadline for this week is Sunday, October 22nd @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
Last edited by a moderator: